People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davis, Harry Milford (1888–1963)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Davis, Harry Milford (1888–1963)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/davis-harry-milford-21455/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Davies, Harry Milford
Birth

8 March 1888

Death

2 November 1963
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence