People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Davis, Edward (1816–1841)

Jewish convict and bushranger

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Teddy the Jewboy
  • Wilkinson, George
  • Davies, Edward
Birth

1816
Gravesend, Kent, England

Death

16 March 1841
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Occupation