People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Darlot, Mary Anna (1833–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Darlot, Mary Anna (1833–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/darlot-mary-anna-16566/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Firebrace, Mary Anna
Birth

1833

Death

23 October 1877
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia