People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dargin, Mary Short (1836–1916)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dargin, Mary Short (1836–1916)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dargin-mary-short-29291/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mutton, Mary Short
Birth

22 January 1836
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 April 1916
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Religious Influence