People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dargin, Elizabeth Charlotte (1802–1834)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dargin, Elizabeth Charlotte (1802–1834)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dargin-elizabeth-charlotte-17576/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Howe, Elizabeth Charlotte
Birth

1802
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 June 1834
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage