People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dangar, Marian Foster (1831–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dangar, Marian Foster (1831–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dangar-marian-foster-29062/text, accessed 21 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Phelps, Marian Foster
Birth

20 March 1831
Paterson, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 July 1881
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence