People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dangar, Charlotte Selena (1805–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dangar, Charlotte Selena (1805–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dangar-charlotte-selena-21070/text, accessed 22 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hutchinson, Charlotte Selena
  • Gibbons, Charlotte Selena
Birth

16 January 1805
Norfolk Island

Death

17 July 1835
Scone, New South Wales, Australia