People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dangar, Catherine Annabella (1846–1923)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Dangar, Catherine Annabella (1846–1923)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dangar-catherine-annabella-29271/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mackenzie, Catherine Annabella
Birth

1846
New South Wales, Australia

Death

6 May 1923
McMahons Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage