People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dando, Mary Paul (1874–1930)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Mary Paul
Birth

28 August 1874
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 March 1930
Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Religious Influence