People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dalzell, Catherine Mitchell (1864–1891)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Richmond, Catherine Mitchell
Birth

1864
Avoca, Victoria, Australia

Death

4 August 1891
Cawarral, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence