People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dalley, Eleanor Jane (1842–1881)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Long, Eleanor Jane
Birth

21 September 1842
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

17 January 1881
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

typhoid fever

Cultural Heritage