People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dalhoff, Benthea Voik (Bente) (1916–1980)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Dalhoff, Benthea Voik (Bente) (1916–1980)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/dalhoff-benthea-voik-bente-20756/text, accessed 26 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lawaetz, Benthea Voik
Birth

14 July 1916
Denmark

Death

3 February 1980

Cultural Heritage