People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Dalglish, Mary Josephine (1876–1922)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Maxwell Scott, Mary Josephine
Birth

1876
England

Death

28 July 1922
Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

motor vehicle accident

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence