People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Daley, Victor James William Patrick (1858–1905)

poet and journalist

Victor James William Patrick Daley, c. 1890s, photographer unknown

Victor James William Patrick Daley, c. 1890s, photographer unknown

PIC Box PIC/13459 #PIC/13459, National Library of Australia

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Victor James William Patrick Daley, c. 1890s, photographer unknown

Victor James William Patrick Daley, c. 1890s, photographer unknown

PIC Box PIC/13459 #PIC/13459, National Library of Australia

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Roe, Creeve
Birth

1858
Armagh, Armagh, Ireland

Death

29 December 1905
Waitara, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

tuberculosis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation