People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Daley, Isabella Jane (1806–1888)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Daley, Isabella Jane (1806–1888)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/daley-isabella-jane-27374/text, accessed 18 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lovell, Isabella Jane
  • Forrester, Isabella Jane
Birth

3 April 1806
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

16 May 1888
Essendon, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence