People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cutmore, John Daniel (Snowy) (1894–1927)

criminal

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McLaughlin, John
  • Nolan, John
  • Harris, John
Birth

1894
South Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

27 October 1927
Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

shot

Religious Influence
Occupation
Military Service