People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Curran, Bridget Mary (1855–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Curran, Bridget Mary (1855–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/curran-bridget-mary-16543/text, accessed 6 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cavanagh, Bridget Mary
Birth

1855
Clare, Ireland

Death

5 May 1898
Horsham, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage