People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Chaseling, Barbara Mary
Birth

12 August 1863
Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 August 1944
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence