People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Sydney Charles (1833–1921)

farmer

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cunningham, Sydney Charles
Birth

5 September 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 February 1921
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

gastritis

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation