People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Mary Matilda (1804–1835)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cunynghame, Mary Matilda (1804–1835)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cunynghame-mary-matilda-27132/text, accessed 18 August 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whalan, Mary Matilda
  • Cunnyngham, Mary Matilda
  • Cunningham, Mary Matilda
Birth

25 March 1804
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 August 1835
Dawes Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

measles complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence