People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Mary Elizabeth (1840–1917)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mudge, Mary Elizabeth
Birth

2 January 1840
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 July 1917
Oberon, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Religious Influence