People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Emma (1807–1877)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cunynghame, Emma (1807–1877)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cunynghame-emma-27134/text, accessed 26 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cunningham, Emma
  • Clark, Emma
Birth

1807

Death

11 November 1877
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia