People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Emily Mary (1852–1855)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cunynghame, Emily Mary (1852–1855)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cunynghame-emily-mary-27173/text, accessed 6 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cunningham, Emily Mary
Birth

28 March 1852
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

23 June 1855
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

scarlet fever

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence