People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunynghame, Elizabeth Mary (1832–1874)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cunynghame, Elizabeth Mary (1832–1874)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cunynghame-elizabeth-mary-27150/text, accessed 12 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Matthews, Elizabeth Mary
Birth

14 October 1832
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

28 January 1874
Bathurst, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence