People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cunningham, Caroline Sharp (1842–1880)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cunningham, Caroline Sharp (1842–1880)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cunningham-caroline-sharp-27573/text, accessed 20 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hann, Caroline Sharp
Birth

1842
England

Death

3 April 1880
Townsville, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage