People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cumming, Selina (1845–1937)

grazier's wife

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dowling, Selina
Birth

1845

Death

8 June 1937
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence