People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cumbrae-Stewart, Francis William Sutton (1865–1938)

lawyer, university administrator and teacher

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cumbrae, Francis
  • Stewart, Francis William Sutton
Birth

27 January 1865
Riversleigh, Canterbury, New Zealand

Death

24 March 1938
South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation