People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Phyllis Marjorie (1911–2011)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Cullen, Phyllis Marjorie (1911–2011)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-phyllis-marjorie-22692/text, accessed 21 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Phyllis Marjorie
  • Sampson, Phyllis Marjorie
Birth

8 August 1911
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 October 2011
Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Education