People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Octavia Lillian (Jean) (1882–1983)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cullen, Octavia Lillian (Jean) (1882–1983)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-octavia-lillian-jean-22338/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dunn, Octavia Lillian
  • Cohen, Octavia Lillian
Birth

14 January 1882
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

25 April 1983
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia