People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Jean Cecily (1921–2011)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cullen, Jean Cecily (1921–2011)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-jean-cecily-22705/text, accessed 16 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Drake-Brockman, Jean Cecily
  • Smallpiece-Whitington, Jean cecily
Birth

7 March 1921
Bunbury, Western Australia, Australia

Death

October 2011
Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia