People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Evelyn (1927–2006)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Cullen, Evelyn (1927–2006)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-evelyn-22703/text, accessed 19 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Daly, Evelyn
  • Knottenbelt, Evelyn
Birth

10 November 1927
Cottesloe, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

24 December 2006
Bowral, New South Wales, Australia