People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cullen, Byron George (1876–1928)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • birth notice, Maitland Mercury (NSW), 18 January 1876, p 1

Citation details

'Cullen, Byron George (1876–1928)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cullen-byron-george-22337/text, accessed 23 October 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Byron George
Birth

17 January 1876
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 July 1928
Paris, France

Religious Influence