People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cudmore, Mary (1812–1893)

pioneer settler

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mary Cudmore, c.1860

Mary Cudmore, c.1860

State Library of South Australia, 30913

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nihill, Mary
Birth

1812
Rockville, Limerick, Ireland

Death

6 March 1893
Glen Osmond, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage