People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cudmore, Margaret (1844–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Budge, Margaret
Birth

1844
Fife, Scotland

Death

1 December 1912
Glenelg, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage