People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cudmore, Harriet Garrett (1845–1879)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Register, 20 March 1879, p 4

Citation details

'Cudmore, Harriet Garrett (1845–1879)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/cudmore-harriet-garrett-16428/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smedley, Harriet Garrett
Birth

1845

Death

16 March 1879