People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crump, Phillis (1825–1862)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Craft, Phillis
Birth

11 April 1825
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 September 1862
Wollombi, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence