People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crowder, Thomas Restell (1758–1824)

convict and superintendent

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Risdale, Thomas
  • Crowder, Thomas Ristol
  • Crowder, Thomas Ristell
  • Crowder, Thomas Restil
Birth

1758

Death

3 December 1824
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation
Key Events
Maps
Workplaces