People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crowder, James Edward (1824–1867)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Crowder, James Edward (1824–1867)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crowder-james-edward-25850/text, accessed 8 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Clouder, James Edward
Birth

1824
Campbelltown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

22 May 1867
Gundagai, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

bronchitis