People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crossland, Mary Ann (1837–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crosland, Mary Ann
  • Hibbs, Mary Ann
Birth

29 July 1837
Hawkesbury, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 August 1907
Galston, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence