People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crosse, Beryl Eunice (1884–1961)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Crosse, Beryl Eunice (1884–1961)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crosse-beryl-eunice-22039/text, accessed 16 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Levy, Beryl Eunice
  • Krauss, Beryl Eunice
Birth

28 April 1884
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 September 1961
London, Middlesex, England

Religious Influence