People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cross, Elleanor (Ellen) (1823–1912)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Douglass, Elleanor
Birth

10 June 1823
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

1 December 1912
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

general debility

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation