People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cross, Annie (1847–1924)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Raines, Annie
Birth

18 July 1847
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

27 October 1924
Inverell, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

influenza

Religious Influence