People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crombie, Marian Joan (1918–2010)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Crombie, Marian Joan (1918–2010)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crombie-marian-joan-23001/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Petherick, Marian Joan
Birth

11 March 1918
Mosman Park, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Death

27 May 2010
Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Cultural Heritage