People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Croker, Rohtraut Henriette (1884–1953)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Croker, Rohtraut Henriette (1884–1953)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/croker-rohtraut-henriette-27329/text, accessed 17 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Büttner, Rohtraut Henriette
Birth

1884
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

5 May 1953
Toorak, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence