People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Croft, Margaret Clara (1840–1920)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Croft, Margaret Clara (1840–1920)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/croft-margaret-clara-28897/text, accessed 1 December 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Langham, Margaret Clara
Birth

3 January 1840
Parramatta, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 July 1920
Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence