People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Croft, Henrietta Josephine (1868–1959)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Croft, Henrietta Josephine (1868–1959)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/croft-henrietta-josephine-29592/text, accessed 21 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Heine, Henrietta Josephine
Birth

1868
Singleton, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1959
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia