People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Cribb, Andrew Pierce (1873–1947)

house painter

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cribbs, Andrew Pierce
Birth

18 December 1873
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Death

7 July 1947
Muswellbrook, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation
Key Organisations