People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crawford, Russel (1806–1832)

bushranger

Biographical Entries

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Crawford, Russell
Birth

1806
Donegal, Ireland

Death

6 December 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

executed

Cultural Heritage
Passenger Ship
Occupation