People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crawford, James (Jim) (1908–1973)

journalist and playwright

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Potter, John Oakden
  • Norman, Bob
Birth

6 February 1908
Manchester, Greater Manchester, England

Death

11 November 1973
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation