People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Crawford, Eliza (1843–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Crawford, Eliza (1843–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/crawford-eliza-25148/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Greentree, Eliza
  • Cross, Eliza
Birth

28 March 1843
St Albans, New South Wales, Australia

Death

19 July 1931
Rockdale, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (stomach)

Religious Influence